Australian swimming team

The Australian swimming team comprises of 42 athletes. Nick D’arcy’s spot on the team of course still remains in jeopardy.

Angie Bainbridge 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women, 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women
Bronte Barratt 200m Freestyle - Women, 400m Freestyle - Women
Grant Brits 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men
Leith Brodie 200m Individual Medley - Men
Ashley Callus 50m Freestyle - Men
Cate Campbell 100m Freestyle - Women, 50m Freestyle - Women
Alicia Coutts 200m Individual Medley - Women
Nick D’arcy 200m Butterfly - Men
Lara Davenport 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women, 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women
Ashley Delaney 100m Backstroke - Men, 200m Backstroke - Men
Sophie Edington 100m Backstroke - Women
Nicholas Ffrost 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men
Sally Foster 200m Breaststroke - Women
Felicity Galvez 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women, 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women
Grant Hackett 1500m Freestyle - Men, 400m Freestyle - Men
Samantha Hamill 200m Butterfly - Women, 400m Individual Medley - Women
Belinda Hocking 200m Backstroke - Women
Leisel Jones 100m Breaststroke - Women, 200m Breaststroke - Women
Andrew Lauterstein 100m Butterfly - Men
Linda MacKenzie 200m Freestyle - Women, 400m Freestyle - Women
Alice Mills 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women, 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women
Kenrick John Monk 200m Freestyle - Men
Patrick Murphy 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men
Meagen Nay 200m Backstroke - Women
Travis Nederpelt 200m Butterfly - Men, 400m Individual Medley - Men
Kirk Palmer 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men
Kylie Palmer 800m Freestyle - Women
Adam Pine 100m Butterfly - Men
Shayne Reese 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women, 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women
Stephanie Rice 400m Individual Medley - Women, 200m Individual Medley - Women
Brenton Rickard 100m Breaststroke - Men, 200m Breaststroke - Men
Jessicah Schipper 100m Butterfly - Women, 200m Butterfly - Women
Melanie Schlanger 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women, 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women
Emily Seebohm 100m Backstroke - Women
Christian Sprenger 100m Breaststroke - Men, 200m Breaststroke - Men
Nicholas Sprenger 200m Freestyle - Men
Craig Stevens 1500m Freestyle - Men, 400m Freestyle - Men
Hayden Stoeckel 100m Backstroke - Men, 200m Backstroke - Men
Eamon Sullivan 100m Freestyle - Men, 50m Freestyle - Men
Matthew Targett 100m Freestyle - Men
Lisbeth Trickett 100m Butterfly - Women, 100m Freestyle - Women, 50m Freestyle - Women
Tarnee White 100m Breaststroke - Women

Posted by Wu 11 years ago

filed under: Australia, Swimming

Comments

No comments yet.

Add a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.